Mobil Delvac 1330

High Performance Diesel Engine Oils

Mobil Delvac™ 1330 and 1340 are high performance monograde diesel engine oils formulated from advanced technology base oils and a balanced additive system. They are specifically engineered for performance 2-stroke diesel engines operating under severe conditions in both on-road and off-road applications. Mobil Delvac 1300 monogrades are used in a wide range of applications where a monograde lubricant is recommended.

咨询专家 下载PDS 分享给朋友 查找经销商

Mobil Delvac 1330提供 2 个润滑油等级。

利用下方的过滤条件缩小您的搜索结果范围

没有搜索结果 '{{filters.q}}'.

显示了 {{results.length}} 款推荐产品,共 {{totalCount}} 个产品等级
{{r.imgalt}}

{{r.col2}}

 

Features and Potential Benefits

FeaturesAdvantages and Potential Benefits
Excellent protection against oil thickening, high
temperature deposits, sludge build-up, oil
degradation and corrosion
Prolonged engine life
Less wear
Excellent protection against ring sticking
Extended TBN reserveLong-term deposit/wear control
Controls formation of acids when using higher
sulfur fuels

 

Applications

  • On-road light and heavy -duty trucking
  • Off-road industries including: construction, mining, quarrying, and agriculture

 

Specifications and Approvals

Mobil Delvac 1300 Monogrades are recommended for use in applications requiring:Mobil Delvac 1330Mobil Delvac 1340
API CF, CDXX
API CF-2, CD-IIXX
API SL, SJ, SHXX
Mack EO-K/2XX
Allison C-4X 
Caterpillar TO-2XX
Vickers 35VQ25XX

 

Typical Properties

Mobil Delvac 1300 MongradesMobil Delvac 1330Mobil Delvac 1340
SAE Grade3040
Viscosity, ASTM D445  
cSt @ 40ºC102137
cSt @ 100ºC12.014.3
Viscosity Index, ASTM D2270108102
Sulfated Ash, wt%, ASTM D8741.01.0
Total Base Number, ASTM D28968.28.2
Pour Point, ºC, ASTM D5949-24-15
Flash Point, ºC, ASTM D92238242
Colour, ASTM D15003.03.0
Density, kg/m3 @ 15ºC, ASTM D4052888890

 

Health and Safety

The products described on this data sheet are manufactured from high quality petroleum base stocks, carefully blended with selected additives. As with all petroleum products, good personal hygiene and careful handling should always be practiced. Avoid prolonged contact to skin, splashing into the eyes, ingestion or vapour inhalation. Please refer to the Material Safety Data Sheet for further information.

Note: The products described on this data sheet are NOT controlled under Canadian WHMIS legislation.

加载中